Welcome to the online home of Ohio's premier non-profit youth baseball organization - Stallions Baseball Club! From organizational news to dedicated team pages, this website will connect you to everything Stallions Baseball.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

STALLIONS FACILITY PRACTICE SCHEDULE

January / February 2020
TIME    SUNDAY    MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
8:00-9:00am

U12 Pecoraro / U12 Locigno

(Field / Cage 1,2,3)

         

PAAP

9:00-10:00am

U12 Pecoraro / U12 Locigno

(Field / Cage 1,2,3)

          PAAP
10:00-11:00am

U17/18 Franks 

U17/18 Kozey (Field / Cages 1,2,3)

         

Check (Cage 3)

 

11:00-12:00pm

U17/18 Franks 

U17/18 Kozey (Field / Cages 1,2,3)

         

Check (Field)

Wisniewski (Tunnel)

U12 Highland (Cage 1,2)

12:00-1:00pm

U13 /U15 Franks 

(Field, Cages 1&2)

         

U14 Wisniewski (Field)

Warner (Cage 3)

 

1:00-2:00pm

U13 / U15 Franks 

(Field, Cages 1&2)

         

U14 Wisniewski (Cage 1,2)

Warner (Cage 3)

2:00-3:00pm

 

U15 Barnhart
(Field) 

U14 Diluzio   (Cage 1,2)

         

Franks (Cage 1)

Pecoraro (Cage3)

U11 Menge (Field)

3:00-4:00pm

 

U15 Barnhart
(Cage 1,2) 

U14 Diluzio   (Field)

PAAP   PAAP    

Franks (Cage 1)

Pecoraro (Cage3)

U11 Menge (Cages 1,2)

4:00-5:00pm

Check (Field)

U8 Madden    (Cage 1,2)

PAAP

Warner (Cage 3)

Franks (Cage 1)

Franks (Cage 1)

PAAP

Warner (Cage 3)

Franks (Cage 1)

Warner (Tunnel)

Franks (Cage 1)

Franks (Cage 1)

Pecoraro (Cage3)

Olmsted Falls (Whole Facility)
5:00-6:00pm

Check (Cage 1,2)

U8 Madden    (Field)

PAAP

Warner (Cage 3)

Franks (Cage 1)

 

Franks (Cage 1)

PAAP

Warner (Tunnel)

Franks (Cage 1)

Warner (Cage 3)

Franks (Cage 1)

Wisniewski (Tunnel)

Franks (Cage 1)

Pecoraro (Cage3)

Olmsted Falls (Whole Facility)
6:00-7:00pm

U11 Clarke (Field)

U12 Sheely    (Cage 1,2)

Franks (Cage 1)

U8 Devore (Field)

Wisniewski (Tunnel)

U12 Pecoraro / U13 Storm

(Field / Cage 2,3)

Franks (Cage 1)

U11 Menge / U10 Devore

(Field / Cage 1,2)

U12 Locigno / U9 Gregory

(Field / Cage 1,2)

Franks (Cage 1)

 

Olmsted Falls (Whole Facility)
7:00-8:00pm

U11 Clarke   (Cages 1,2)

U12 Sheely    (Field)

Franks (Cage 1)

Hajdin (Tunnel)

U8 Devore (Cages 2&3)

U12 Pecoraro / U13 Storm

(Field / Cage 2,3)

Franks (Cage 1)

U11 Menge / U10 Devore

(Field / Cage 1,2)

U12 Locigno / U9 Gregory

(Field / Cage 1,2)

 

 

Olmsted Falls (Whole Facility)
8:00-9:00pm StingRays (Whole Facility)

Franks (Cage 1)

U16 Hajdin (Field)

StingRays (Whole Facility)

Franks (Cage 1)

U16 Hajdin (Field)

Franks (Cage 1)

D. Hajdin (Cage2)

Girls Softball (Field)

 

 

 
9:00-10:00pm StingRays (Whole Facility)

U16 Hajdin (Cage 1&2)

 

StingRays (Whole Facility)

U16 Hajdin (Cage 1&2)